Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Shengli Boiler Co., Ltd.

Biomass Boiler, Steam Boiler, Industrial Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Biomass Fire Hot Water Boiler, Horizontal Chain Grate Fire Tube Coal Fired Hot Water Boiler, 1 T/H-1.0MPa Liquefied Petroleum Gas Fired Steam Boiler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Biomass Boiler DZL steam /hot water boiler Industrial Biomass Fire Hot Water Boiler

Industrial Biomass Fire Hot Water Boiler

FOB Price: US $53,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $53,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 200sets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DZL4.2-1.0/115/70-M
  • Fuel: Biological
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: Natural Circulation
  • Pressure: Low Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • After-Sale Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Overseas
  • Rated Working Pressure: 1.0 MPa
  • Return Water TemperaureºC: 70
  • Thermal Efficiency %: 85
  • Fuel Consumption Kg/H: 964
  • Trademark: Shengli Boiler
  • Specification: 0.7Mpa
  • HS Code: 8402190000
  • Function: Hot Water Boiler
  • Installation: Packaged Boiler
  • Media: Hot Water
  • Drum Placement: Horizontal Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: A
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Rated Output: 4.2 MW
  • Output Water Temperature ºC: 115
  • Circular Flow M3/H: 80
  • Combustion: Grate-Fired Furnace
  • Effective Area of Grate: 8.12
  • Transport Package: Standard Shipping Package
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Horizontal Drum Chain Grate Biomass hot water boiler with condenser 
Description:
Type:horizontal chain-grate biomass boiler
 Fuel:Biomass 
 Application:Hospital,University,Chemical Industry,Mining Industry,Heating
Performance :
1,High efficiency heat transfer element ---Threaded pipe→the boiler thermal efficiency is 6%-8%higher than the national→save energy ,high thermal efficiency
2,Arched tube plate→high temperature tube plate cracking(NO)→safety
Advanced pressing process→Tube sheet cracking(NO)
Boiler bottom free of flame radiation→bottom of boiler shell swelling(NO)
Reasonable water circulation loop,unique return water injection device →water wall tube explosion(NO)
Automatic welding is adopted in the main welding seam→Increase lifespan of boiler
3,Chain-grate→frequency control →Operation is stable and reliable
the domestic advanced chain grate→less coal leakage,save energy ,reduce the workload of installation and maintenance of the grate
4,Optimized furnace arch → burning effect is good
5,Burning water supply automatic control→reduce the labor intensity of fireman
6 ,Three layer thermal insulation technology→improve the thermal efficiency of the furnace
                                                  Advantages
Fast installationhigh reliability
 Wide adaptability to various kinds of coalHigh thermal efficiency
 Compact structureStrong overload capacity
 Small footprintExhaust gas temperature reaches to 60 ºC
Specification:
Horizontal,Chain-grate,Biomass fired hot water boiler 
Rated output  MW0.71.42.12.84.25.67
Rated working pressure  MPa0.70.711111
Output water temperature  ºC95959595115115115
Return water temperaureºC70707070707070
Fuel consumption   kg/h17939053177896414561975
Effective area of grate1.82.83.345.148.1210.912
Dimension of the biggest part(L*W*H) mm4876×1800×28705290×2330×34005360×2240×35006510×2600×35205650×3350×34007400×3300×36007600×3300×3660
Weight of biggest part for transportation(ton)12.7192129324146





FAQ:
Q: Are you manufacturer?
A: Yes, we are manufacturer. Our factory is in Pingdu Qingdao established in 1978.
Q: What is the Warranty for the boilers?
A: Based on highly responsible for your esteemed company, due to equipment itself failure, our company provides one year free maintenance
Q: How about the installation ?  
A:Guide installation
Our company arranges 1-2 staff to guide the installation of boiler on site , fully guarantee the installation quality .
Staff installation
Our company is in charge of installation process, only your company to provide accommodation, round-trip cost and pay the wages of workers
Q: Could you offer some wear parts?
A:Our company provides a set of tools freely like wrench ,gasket for Convenient maintenance
Q: What's your MOQ?
A: Only 1 set, if you have more than that, you will get a more favorable price.
Q: Do you have any Certificate?
A: Yes. Each of our boiler has China GB certificate. If you need CE ASME or AS, we can help you to get it.
Q: What is your payment term ?
A: T/T, L/C is very well used 




Carven
Sales manager


Qingdao Shengli Boiler Co., Ltd.
Address: No.1 Shandong Road,Shinan District, Qingdao China 266000

Mobile Phone: 008615053238978.
 
Web: http://www.slboiler.com
http://slboiler.en.alibaba.com
http://shengliboiler.en.made-in-china.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Carven
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Carven
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now